← League index
CFB-D3 · Football · D-III
CFB · Division III
Index 600.00 +0.83%41 conferences243 programs26,730 modeled athletes0.4M engagement volume
Conferences
Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.8 · 36.4Presidents' Athletic Conference11 · 36.2New England Small College Athletic Conference10 · 36.1Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference4 · 35.9Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference8 · 35.7Landmark Conference6 · 35.5Little East Conference4 · 35.5Empire 85 · 35.4United East Conference2 · 35.3Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference10 · 35.2College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin9 · 35.2Southern Athletic Association7 · 35.2Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth5 · 35.2Conference of New England5 · 35.2Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom5 · 35.2Midwest Conference10 · 35.1American Rivers Conference8 · 35.1Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference7 · 35.1Liberty League5 · 35.1New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference5 · 35.1Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association8 · 35.0American Southwest Conference6 · 35.0USA South Athletic Conference5 · 35.0Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference2 · 35.0Northwest Conference8 · 34.9University Athletic Association5 · 34.9State University of New York Athletic Conference4 · 34.9Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8 · 34.8Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference6 · 34.8Upper Midwest Athletic Conference4 · 34.7Centennial Conference7 · 34.6Ohio Athletic Conference9 · 34.5New Jersey Athletic Conference5 · 34.5Old Dominion Athletic Conf.8 · 34.4St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference4 · 34.4Great Northeast Athletic Conference3 · 34.4Collegiate Conference of the South3 · 34.3North Coast Athletic Conference9 · 34.2North Atlantic Conference2 · 34.1Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference1 · 33.7Skyline Conference2 · 32.5
All programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SFU | Saint Francis University | NCAA D-I FCS · PA | 53.5 | +3.2% |
| APU | Azusa Pacific University | NCAA D-II · CA | 43.1 | -3.6% |
| LU | Lawrence University | NCAA D-III · WI | 38.0 | +0.0% |
| WU | Wesleyan University (Connecticut) | NCAA D-III · CT | 37.9 | +3.0% |
| SJFU | St. John Fisher University | NCAA D-III · NY | 37.9 | +0.7% |
| HC | Hamilton College | NCAA D-III · NY | 37.7 | -3.8% |
| CCM | Concordia College, Moorhead | NCAA D-III · MN | 37.5 | +0.3% |
| SOC | St. Olaf College | NCAA D-III · MN | 37.5 | -2.1% |
| WU | Wilkes University | NCAA D-III · PA | 37.4 | +2.9% |
| UC | Union College (New York) | NCAA D-III · NY | 37.4 | -0.8% |
| UWSP | University of Wisconsin-Stout Polytechnic | NCAA D-III · WI | 37.2 | +2.9% |
| TU | Tufts University | NCAA D-III · MA | 37.1 | +1.6% |
| AC | Albright College | NCAA D-III · PA | 37.1 | -1.3% |
| UD | University of Dubuque | NCAA D-III · IA | 37.1 | -0.8% |
| WSU | Westfield State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 37.0 | -0.7% |
| BC | Beloit College | NCAA D-III · WI | 36.9 | -1.2% |
| HC | Hendrix College | NCAA D-III · AR | 36.8 | +3.6% |
| CU | Carroll University (Wisconsin) | NCAA D-III · WI | 36.8 | +1.6% |
| NCC | North Central College | NCAA D-III · IL | 36.7 | -1.7% |
| UNE | University of New England | NCAA D-III · ME | 36.7 | -3.0% |
| TU | Trine University | NCAA D-III · IN | 36.7 | +1.2% |
| UMM | University of Minnesota, Morris | NCAA D-III · MN | 36.7 | +1.0% |
| WLC | Wisconsin Lutheran College | NCAA D-III · WI | 36.6 | +0.1% |
| VSUC | Vermont State University Castleton | NCAA D-III · VT | 36.6 | +1.2% |
| IWU | Illinois Wesleyan University | NCAA D-III · IL | 36.6 | -1.5% |
| MC | Maryville College (Tennessee) | NCAA D-III · TN | 36.6 | +2.1% |
| MSJU | Mount St. Joseph University | NCAA D-III · OH | 36.6 | -2.5% |
| HC | Hope College | NCAA D-III · MI | 36.6 | -1.0% |
| CU | Chapman University | NCAA D-III · CA | 36.5 | -1.4% |
| ULV | University of La Verne | NCAA D-III · CA | 36.5 | +2.8% |
| KSC | King's College (Pennsylvania) | NCAA D-III · PA | 36.5 | +0.5% |
| WPI | Worcester Polytechnic Institute | NCAA D-III · MA | 36.5 | +1.1% |
| UO | The University of Olivet | NCAA D-III · MI | 36.5 | +3.8% |
| LU | Linfield University | NCAA D-III · OR | 36.5 | +2.6% |
| UWRF | University of Wisconsin-River Falls | NCAA D-III · WI | 36.5 | -3.3% |
| WC | Whittier College | NCAA D-III · CA | 36.4 | -1.6% |
| BC | Bowdoin College | NCAA D-III · ME | 36.4 | +0.4% |
| CC | Centenary College (Louisiana) | NCAA D-III · LA | 36.4 | -1.5% |
| AU | Aurora University | NCAA D-III · IL | 36.4 | +0.2% |
| RU | Rockford University | NCAA D-III · IL | 36.4 | -2.1% |
| WNEU | Western New England University | NCAA D-III · MA | 36.4 | +3.8% |
| EC | Eureka College | NCAA D-III · IL | 36.4 | -3.8% |
| CLU | California Lutheran University | NCAA D-III · CA | 36.3 | +2.4% |
| CUW | Concordia University Wisconsin | NCAA D-III · WI | 36.3 | +0.6% |
| KC | Keystone College | NCAA D-III · PA | 36.3 | +1.3% |
| NPU | North Park University | NCAA D-III · IL | 36.3 | +3.5% |
| SLU | St. Lawrence University | NCAA D-III · NY | 36.3 | +0.8% |
| HPU | Howard Payne University | NCAA D-III · TX | 36.3 | -0.6% |
| OC | Oberlin College | NCAA D-III · OH | 36.3 | -1.0% |
| CC | Colby College | NCAA D-III · ME | 36.2 | -0.1% |
| CU | Catholic University | NCAA D-III · DC | 36.2 | +0.8% |
| AU | Augsburg University | NCAA D-III · MN | 36.2 | -1.6% |
| GAC | Gustavus Adolphus College | NCAA D-III · MN | 36.2 | +3.9% |
| HU | Hamline University | NCAA D-III · MN | 36.2 | +4.1% |
| WC | Wartburg College | NCAA D-III · IA | 36.2 | -2.1% |
| SRU | Salve Regina University | NCAA D-III · RI | 36.2 | -4.0% |
| HSU | Hardin-Simmons University | NCAA D-III · TX | 36.2 | +1.6% |
| SVU | Southern Virginia University | NCAA D-III · VA | 36.2 | +4.2% |
| WU | Whitworth University | NCAA D-III · WA | 36.2 | -2.2% |
| UWSP | University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point | NCAA D-III · WI | 36.2 | +1.9% |
| RU | Rowan University | NCAA D-III · NJ | 36.2 | -2.8% |
| RMC | Randolph-Macon College | NCAA D-III · VA | 36.2 | -3.8% |
| CMHM | Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges | NCAA D-III · CA | 36.1 | +0.1% |
| GCC | Grove City College | NCAA D-III · PA | 36.1 | -4.1% |
| LC | Lycoming College | NCAA D-III · PA | 36.1 | +2.3% |
| SUNY | State University of New York at Brockport | NCAA D-III · NY | 36.1 | +2.2% |
| LC | Luther College | NCAA D-III · IA | 36.1 | -3.0% |
| CC | Central College (Iowa) | NCAA D-III · IA | 36.1 | +3.8% |
| LC | Loras College | NCAA D-III · IA | 36.0 | -4.0% |
| GC | Greensboro College | NCAA D-III · NC | 35.9 | -1.7% |
| CNU | Christopher Newport University | NCAA D-III · VA | 35.9 | +1.6% |
| ASC | Alfred State College | NCAA D-III · NY | 35.9 | +1.8% |
| GC | Gettysburg College | NCAA D-III · PA | 35.9 | +1.2% |
| TC | Thiel College | NCAA D-III · PA | 35.8 | +1.3% |
| PSU | Plymouth State University | NCAA D-III · NH | 35.8 | -2.4% |
| MU | Millikin University | NCAA D-III · IL | 35.8 | +3.2% |
| LVC | Lebanon Valley College | NCAA D-III · PA | 35.8 | -3.8% |
| AU | Anderson University (Indiana) | NCAA D-III · IN | 35.8 | -2.4% |
| USCG | U.S. Coast Guard Academy | NCAA D-III · CT | 35.8 | +4.0% |
| AC | Adrian College | NCAA D-III · MI | 35.8 | +0.8% |
| UC | University of Chicago | NCAA D-III · IL | 35.8 | -4.0% |
| WUIS | Washington University in St. Louis | NCAA D-III · MO | 35.8 | -2.7% |
| FMC | Franklin & Marshall College | NCAA D-III · PA | 35.8 | -2.6% |
| WC | Wilmington College (Ohio) | NCAA D-III · OH | 35.8 | -3.3% |
| BC | Berry College | NCAA D-III · GA | 35.7 | -1.2% |
| WU | Willamette University | NCAA D-III · OR | 35.7 | -3.3% |
| DU | DePauw University | NCAA D-III · IN | 35.7 | -1.3% |
| BC | Bates College | NCAA D-III · ME | 35.6 | +0.4% |
| AC | Austin College | NCAA D-III · TX | 35.6 | +0.3% |
| SNC | St. Norbert College | NCAA D-III · WI | 35.6 | +1.8% |
| RC | Ripon College | NCAA D-III · WI | 35.6 | +0.7% |
| AU | Averett University | NCAA D-III · VA | 35.6 | -1.7% |
| RC | Roanoke College | NCAA D-III · VA | 35.6 | -3.9% |
| SVC | Saint Vincent College | NCAA D-III · PA | 35.5 | +2.8% |
| WC | Williams College | NCAA D-III · MA | 35.5 | +0.5% |
| JC | Juniata College | NCAA D-III · PA | 35.5 | +2.3% |
| BU | Bethel University (Minnesota) | NCAA D-III · MN | 35.5 | +0.8% |
| MC | Millsaps College | NCAA D-III · MS | 35.5 | -2.2% |
| HC | Hanover College | NCAA D-III · IN | 35.5 | -0.5% |
| JHU | Johns Hopkins University | NCAA D-III · MD | 35.5 | +1.1% |
| KU | Kean University | NCAA D-III · NJ | 35.5 | -3.5% |
| CC | Centre College | NCAA D-III · KY | 35.4 | -2.8% |
| DVU | Delaware Valley University | NCAA D-III · PA | 35.4 | +2.4% |
| MU | Manchester University | NCAA D-III · IN | 35.4 | -1.5% |
| CWRU | Case Western Reserve University | NCAA D-III · OH | 35.4 | -0.6% |
| UR | University of Rochester | NCAA D-III · NY | 35.4 | +2.1% |
| UWW | University of Wisconsin-Whitewater | NCAA D-III · WI | 35.4 | -2.3% |
| MC | Middlebury College | NCAA D-III · VT | 35.3 | -3.7% |
| WU | Widener University | NCAA D-III · PA | 35.3 | +3.4% |
| SU | Stevenson University | NCAA D-III · MD | 35.3 | +0.8% |
| MU | Misericordia University | NCAA D-III · PA | 35.3 | -2.7% |
| SC | Simpson College | NCAA D-III · IA | 35.3 | +3.8% |
| FSU | Framingham State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 35.3 | +1.6% |
| OU | Otterbein University | NCAA D-III · OH | 35.3 | +2.1% |
| BC | Bridgewater College (Virginia) | NCAA D-III · VA | 35.3 | +2.1% |
| LC | LaGrange College | NCAA D-III · GA | 35.2 | +0.0% |
| LU | Lakeland University | NCAA D-III · WI | 35.1 | -0.3% |
| WCSU | Western Connecticut State University | NCAA D-III · CT | 35.1 | -1.3% |
| AU | Alfred University | NCAA D-III · NY | 35.1 | +0.6% |
| IC | Illinois College | NCAA D-III · IL | 35.1 | +0.3% |
| BU | Bluffton University | NCAA D-III · OH | 35.1 | +2.6% |
| HWSC | Hobart and William Smith Colleges | NCAA D-III · NY | 35.1 | -3.5% |
| SUNY | State University of New York at Morrisville | NCAA D-III · NY | 35.1 | +2.5% |
| CU | Capital University | NCAA D-III · OH | 35.1 | +2.3% |
| GC | Guilford College | NCAA D-III · NC | 35.1 | +2.7% |
| SU | Susquehanna University | NCAA D-III · PA | 35.0 | +1.8% |
| BWU | Baldwin Wallace University | NCAA D-III · OH | 35.0 | +0.3% |
| AC | Amherst College | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.9 | +1.9% |
| KC | Knox College | NCAA D-III · IL | 34.9 | +0.3% |
| NCWU | North Carolina Wesleyan University | NCAA D-III · NC | 34.9 | -3.3% |
| BC | Brevard College | NCAA D-III · NC | 34.9 | +0.0% |
| DC | Dickinson College | NCAA D-III · PA | 34.9 | -0.4% |
| AC | Allegheny College | NCAA D-III · PA | 34.8 | +0.9% |
| TC | Trinity College (Connecticut) | NCAA D-III · CT | 34.8 | +3.1% |
| BU | Benedictine University (Illinois) | NCAA D-III · IL | 34.8 | +3.5% |
| LFC | Lake Forest College | NCAA D-III · IL | 34.8 | +1.1% |
| MLC | Martin Luther College | NCAA D-III · MN | 34.8 | +0.9% |
| TLU | Texas Lutheran University | NCAA D-III · TX | 34.7 | +1.5% |
| PLU | Pacific Lutheran University | NCAA D-III · WA | 34.7 | +2.9% |
| FSU | Fitchburg State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.7 | +0.9% |
| CSS | The College of St. Scholastica | NCAA D-III · MN | 34.6 | +2.2% |
| WC | Wheaton College (Illinois) | NCAA D-III · IL | 34.6 | -3.5% |
| UMHB | University of Mary Hardin-Baylor | NCAA D-III · TX | 34.6 | -1.1% |
| PU | Pacific University (Oregon) | NCAA D-III · OR | 34.6 | +0.6% |
| UWEC | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire | NCAA D-III · WI | 34.6 | -2.6% |
| NU | Norwich University | NCAA D-III · VT | 34.6 | -3.9% |
| KC | Kenyon College | NCAA D-III · OH | 34.6 | +3.2% |
| HC | Hiram College | NCAA D-III · OH | 34.5 | -2.8% |
| CUC | Concordia University Chicago | NCAA D-III · IL | 34.5 | -2.5% |
| UMD | University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.5 | -2.7% |
| FC | Franklin College | NCAA D-III · IN | 34.5 | -1.0% |
| KC | Kalamazoo College | NCAA D-III · MI | 34.5 | +2.7% |
| GU | Gallaudet University | NCAA D-III · DC | 34.4 | -2.2% |
| RC | Rhodes College | NCAA D-III · TN | 34.4 | -1.2% |
| US | University of the South | NCAA D-III · TN | 34.4 | -1.0% |
| AU | Alvernia University | NCAA D-III · PA | 34.4 | -3.2% |
| CC | Curry College | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.4 | -1.8% |
| EC | Endicott College | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.4 | -2.4% |
| ETBU | East Texas Baptist University | NCAA D-III · TX | 34.4 | +2.9% |
| SU | Schreiner University | NCAA D-III · TX | 34.4 | +2.5% |
| UPS | University of Puget Sound | NCAA D-III · WA | 34.4 | +1.8% |
| BSSU | Buffalo State, State University of New York | NCAA D-III · NY | 34.4 | -0.1% |
| DC | Dean College | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.4 | -1.4% |
| WU | Wittenberg University | NCAA D-III · OH | 34.4 | -1.1% |
| UNSP | University of Northwestern-St. Paul | NCAA D-III · MN | 34.3 | +1.4% |
| NEC | New England College | NCAA D-III · NH | 34.3 | +0.1% |
| MMA | Maine Maritime Academy | NCAA D-III · ME | 34.3 | +0.6% |
| UU | Utica University | NCAA D-III · NY | 34.2 | -0.2% |
| TU | Trinity University (Texas) | NCAA D-III · TX | 34.2 | -1.4% |
| NC | Nichols College | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.2 | -0.5% |
| CC | Coe College | NCAA D-III · IA | 34.2 | +0.6% |
| UMU | University of Mount Union | NCAA D-III · OH | 34.2 | -0.7% |
| CNJ | The College of New Jersey | NCAA D-III · NJ | 34.2 | -2.8% |
| AC | Albion College | NCAA D-III · MI | 34.1 | +0.2% |
| BSU | Bridgewater State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.1 | +1.3% |
| ONU | Ohio Northern University | NCAA D-III · OH | 34.1 | +2.2% |
| MU | McMurry University | NCAA D-III · TX | 34.0 | +1.0% |
| SU | Salisbury University | NCAA D-III · MD | 34.0 | +3.6% |
| SUNY | State University of New York at Cortland | NCAA D-III · NY | 34.0 | -0.2% |
| WSU | Worcester State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.0 | +3.0% |
| UC | Ursinus College | NCAA D-III · PA | 34.0 | +0.6% |
| MC | Marietta College | NCAA D-III · OH | 34.0 | -0.6% |
| WC | Westminster College (Missouri) | NCAA D-III · MO | 34.0 | -0.6% |
| HC | Huntingdon College | NCAA D-III · AL | 34.0 | +0.0% |
| JCU | John Carroll University | NCAA D-III · OH | 34.0 | -1.2% |
| USMM | U.S. Merchant Marine Academy | NCAA D-III · NY | 34.0 | +0.6% |
| MU | Muskingum University | NCAA D-III · OH | 33.9 | -1.2% |
| GU | Greenville University | NCAA D-III · IL | 33.9 | +3.6% |
| HU | Husson University | NCAA D-III · ME | 33.9 | +3.0% |
| GC | Geneva College | NCAA D-III · PA | 33.8 | +1.6% |
| RPI | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute | NCAA D-III · NY | 33.8 | +0.7% |
| SU | Shenandoah University | NCAA D-III · VA | 33.8 | -3.9% |
| WJC | Washington and Jefferson College | NCAA D-III · PA | 33.7 | -1.5% |
| EU | Eastern University | NCAA D-III · PA | 33.7 | -0.7% |
| SC | Springfield College | NCAA D-III · MA | 33.7 | +1.1% |
| GFU | George Fox University | NCAA D-III · OR | 33.7 | -0.4% |
| MMA | Massachusetts Maritime Academy | NCAA D-III · MA | 33.7 | -0.4% |
| HC | Hilbert College | NCAA D-III · NY | 33.7 | +1.6% |
| BC | Bethany College (West Virginia) | NCAA D-III · WV | 33.6 | -2.1% |
| CC | Carthage College | NCAA D-III · WI | 33.6 | +4.1% |
CFB · Division III — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
99 / 100
Market output
$20.94T
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
6.7M
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
26.2M
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$1612.7M
local sponsor $ per year
CLUNCAA D-III · CA · CA$4.10T · 1.2M firms
BCNCAA D-III · WV · VA$720B · 240K firms
WCNCAA D-III · PA · PA$1.01T · 342K firms
WUNCAA D-III · CT · CT$360B · 104K firms
CCNCAA D-III · LA · LA$320B · 101K firms
ACNCAA D-III · TX · TX$2.70T · 860K firms
WLCNCAA D-III · WI · WI$450B · 156K firms
BUNCAA D-III · IL · IL$1.15T · 345K firms
VSUCNCAA D-III · VT · VT$44B · 21K firms
UMDNCAA D-III · MA · MA$780B · 216K firms
SUNYNCAA D-III · NY · NY$2.30T · 640K firms
BUNCAA D-III · MN · MN$500B · 163K firms
MCNCAA D-III · TN · TN$520B · 183K firms
DVUNCAA D-III · PA · DE$100B · 29K firms
CCNCAA D-III · IA · IA$260B · 82K firms
NWUNCAA D-III · NE · NE$175B · 55K firms
AUNCAA D-III · IN · IN$500B · 167K firms
SVUNCAA D-III · VA · VA$720B · 240K firms
GCNCAA D-III · NC · NC$830B · 303K firms
SUNCAA D-III · MD · NC$830B · 303K firms
PUNCAA D-III · OR · OR$320B · 133K firms
WUISNCAA D-III · MO · MO$445B · 163K firms
WCNCAA D-III · OH · OH$890B · 311K firms
CNJNCAA D-III · NJ · NJ$830B · 298K firms
MMANCAA D-III · ME · ME$90B · 42K firms
Where the budget sits
Banking & insurance$286.8M
Healthcare systems$194.2M
Auto & dealer groups$178.0M
Tech & software$147.7M
Retail & commerce$146.6M
QSR & beverage$141.0M
- · NCAA D-III · CA is the commercial anchor — $4100B of output and 1,229,578 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Banking & insurance holds the largest slice of local budget here (18% of the pool, ~$286,761K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 26,230,647 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why CFB · Division III carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$551.4M
$303.3M – $1.02B
Market cap
$3.31B
$1.27B – $8.26B
Sponsorship band
$548.6M
$301.8M – $1.01B / yr
Fan economy
$4.6M
76,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$1.9M
Merchandise & licensed product$1.6M
Digital, content & subscriptions$1.1M
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $1612.7M local sponsor pool.
- · 76,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $4.56M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is CFB · Division III's market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.