← League index
HKY-D3 · Hockey · D-III
Hockey · Division III
Index 400.00 +3.15%22 conferences91 programs2,457 modeled athletes0.1M engagement volume
Conferences
Landmark Conference1 · 37.4American Rivers Conference1 · 37.1Midwest Conference3 · 36.6Upper Midwest Athletic Conference1 · 36.4Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association2 · 36.3Presidents' Athletic Conference1 · 36.2Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference4 · 36.1New England Small College Athletic Conference10 · 35.9Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference9 · 35.8Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom4 · 35.6Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth3 · 35.6Conference of New England9 · 35.4Little East Conference7 · 35.2Great Northeast Athletic Conference5 · 35.2New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference2 · 35.2Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference6 · 35.1Empire 86 · 35.0Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference5 · 35.0Middle Atlantic Conferences1 · 34.7State University of New York Athletic Conference8 · 34.3Liberty League2 · 34.2Skyline Conference1 · 33.3
All programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LU | Lawrence University | NCAA D-III · WI | 38.0 | +0.0% |
| WU | Wesleyan University (Connecticut) | NCAA D-III · CT | 37.9 | +3.0% |
| SJFU | St. John Fisher University | NCAA D-III · NY | 37.9 | +0.7% |
| HC | Hamilton College | NCAA D-III · NY | 37.7 | -3.8% |
| CCM | Concordia College, Moorhead | NCAA D-III · MN | 37.5 | +0.3% |
| SOC | St. Olaf College | NCAA D-III · MN | 37.5 | -2.1% |
| WU | Wilkes University | NCAA D-III · PA | 37.4 | +2.9% |
| UWSP | University of Wisconsin-Stout Polytechnic | NCAA D-III · WI | 37.2 | +2.9% |
| UD | University of Dubuque | NCAA D-III · IA | 37.1 | -0.8% |
| TU | Tufts University | NCAA D-III · MA | 37.1 | +1.6% |
| AC | Albright College | NCAA D-III · PA | 37.1 | -1.3% |
| WSU | Westfield State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 37.0 | -0.7% |
| BC | Beloit College | NCAA D-III · WI | 36.9 | -1.2% |
| TU | Trine University | NCAA D-III · IN | 36.7 | +1.2% |
| UNE | University of New England | NCAA D-III · ME | 36.7 | -3.0% |
| JWU | Johnson & Wales University (Providence) | NCAA D-III · RI | 36.7 | -0.2% |
| VSUC | Vermont State University Castleton | NCAA D-III · VT | 36.6 | +1.2% |
| SSU | Salem State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 36.6 | +3.6% |
| UWRF | University of Wisconsin-River Falls | NCAA D-III · WI | 36.5 | -3.3% |
| KSC | King's College (Pennsylvania) | NCAA D-III · PA | 36.5 | +0.5% |
| UWS | University of Wisconsin-Superior | NCAA D-III · WI | 36.4 | -2.4% |
| BC | Bowdoin College | NCAA D-III · ME | 36.4 | +0.4% |
| WNEU | Western New England University | NCAA D-III · MA | 36.4 | +3.8% |
| AU | Aurora University | NCAA D-III · IL | 36.4 | +0.2% |
| AMC | Albertus Magnus College | NCAA D-III · CT | 36.3 | -1.0% |
| CUW | Concordia University Wisconsin | NCAA D-III · WI | 36.3 | +0.6% |
| CU | Chatham University | NCAA D-III · PA | 36.2 | -2.0% |
| UWSP | University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point | NCAA D-III · WI | 36.2 | +1.9% |
| CC | Colby College | NCAA D-III · ME | 36.2 | -0.1% |
| AU | Augsburg University | NCAA D-III · MN | 36.2 | -1.6% |
| GAC | Gustavus Adolphus College | NCAA D-III · MN | 36.2 | +3.9% |
| HU | Hamline University | NCAA D-III · MN | 36.2 | +4.1% |
| RWU | Roger Williams University | NCAA D-III · RI | 36.2 | -0.7% |
| RU | Rivier University | NCAA D-III · NH | 36.2 | +0.4% |
| SRU | Salve Regina University | NCAA D-III · RI | 36.2 | -4.0% |
| SMSU | Saint Mary's University of Minnesota | NCAA D-III · MN | 36.1 | -0.6% |
| SUNY | State University of New York at Brockport | NCAA D-III · NY | 36.1 | +2.2% |
| SUNY | State University of New York at Canton | NCAA D-III · NY | 36.1 | -3.9% |
| SU | Suffolk University | NCAA D-III · MA | 36.0 | +1.5% |
| USM | University of Southern Maine | NCAA D-III · ME | 35.9 | +1.6% |
| AC | Adrian College | NCAA D-III · MI | 35.8 | +0.8% |
| LVC | Lebanon Valley College | NCAA D-III · PA | 35.8 | -3.8% |
| UMB | University of Massachusetts Boston | NCAA D-III · MA | 35.8 | +1.8% |
| PSU | Plymouth State University | NCAA D-III · NH | 35.8 | -2.4% |
| SNC | St. Norbert College | NCAA D-III · WI | 35.6 | +1.8% |
| WC | Williams College | NCAA D-III · MA | 35.5 | +0.5% |
| BU | Bethel University (Minnesota) | NCAA D-III · MN | 35.5 | +0.8% |
| MC | Middlebury College | NCAA D-III · VT | 35.3 | -3.7% |
| MU | Misericordia University | NCAA D-III · PA | 35.3 | -2.7% |
| SU | Stevenson University | NCAA D-III · MD | 35.3 | +0.8% |
| FSU | Framingham State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 35.3 | +1.6% |
| WCSU | Western Connecticut State University | NCAA D-III · CT | 35.1 | -1.3% |
| SUNY | State University of New York at Morrisville | NCAA D-III · NY | 35.1 | +2.5% |
| HWSC | Hobart and William Smith Colleges | NCAA D-III · NY | 35.1 | -3.5% |
| AC | Amherst College | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.9 | +1.9% |
| AU | Arcadia University | NCAA D-III · PA | 34.9 | -1.6% |
| LFC | Lake Forest College | NCAA D-III · IL | 34.8 | +1.1% |
| TC | Trinity College (Connecticut) | NCAA D-III · CT | 34.8 | +3.1% |
| USJ | University of Saint Joseph (Connecticut) | NCAA D-III · CT | 34.7 | -2.4% |
| FSU | Fitchburg State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.7 | +0.9% |
| NU | Nazareth University | NCAA D-III · NY | 34.7 | +1.1% |
| NU | Neumann University | NCAA D-III · PA | 34.7 | +0.3% |
| UWEC | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire | NCAA D-III · WI | 34.6 | -2.6% |
| CSS | The College of St. Scholastica | NCAA D-III · MN | 34.6 | +2.2% |
| NU | Norwich University | NCAA D-III · VT | 34.6 | -3.9% |
| UMD | University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.5 | -2.7% |
| SUNY | The State University of New York at Fredonia | NCAA D-III · NY | 34.5 | +3.2% |
| AU | Alvernia University | NCAA D-III · PA | 34.4 | -3.2% |
| CC | Curry College | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.4 | -1.8% |
| EC | Endicott College | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.4 | -2.4% |
| BSSU | Buffalo State, State University of New York | NCAA D-III · NY | 34.4 | -0.1% |
| NEC | New England College | NCAA D-III · NH | 34.3 | +0.1% |
| NC | Nichols College | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.2 | -0.5% |
| UU | Utica University | NCAA D-III · NY | 34.2 | -0.2% |
| BC | Babson College | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.1 | -2.8% |
| WSU | Worcester State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.0 | +3.0% |
| SUNY | State University of New York at Cortland | NCAA D-III · NY | 34.0 | -0.2% |
| SUNY | State University of New York at Geneseo | NCAA D-III · NY | 33.7 | -3.6% |
| PSUN | Plattsburgh State University of New York | NCAA D-III · NY | 33.7 | -2.7% |
| WIT | Wentworth Institute of Technology | NCAA D-III · MA | 33.6 | -0.7% |
| MSE | Milwaukee School of Engineering | NCAA D-III · WI | 33.6 | +2.3% |
| SUNY | State University of New York at Oswego | NCAA D-III · NY | 33.4 | -3.5% |
| MCLA | Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts | NCAA D-III · MA | 33.3 | -2.2% |
| SC | Skidmore College | NCAA D-III · NY | 33.3 | +3.2% |
| MU | Manhattanville University | NCAA D-III · NY | 33.3 | -3.6% |
| MU | Marian University (Wisconsin) | NCAA D-III · WI | 33.2 | -0.1% |
| EC | Elmira College | NCAA D-III · NY | 33.1 | -1.3% |
| SUNY | State University of New York at Potsdam | NCAA D-III · NY | 33.1 | +0.2% |
| CC | Connecticut College | NCAA D-III · CT | 32.9 | -2.6% |
| KSC | Keene State College | NCAA D-III · NH | 32.9 | +0.6% |
| SJSU | Saint John's University (Minnesota) | NCAA D-III · MN | 32.5 | +0.7% |
Hockey · Division III — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
99 / 100
Market output
$5.61T
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
1.7M
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
6.7M
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$432.1M
local sponsor $ per year
UWSNCAA D-III · WI · WI$450B · 156K firms
WUNCAA D-III · CT · CT$360B · 104K firms
SMSUNCAA D-III · MN · MN$500B · 163K firms
KSCNCAA D-III · PA · PA$1.01T · 342K firms
JWUNCAA D-III · RI · RI$78B · 31K firms
VSUCNCAA D-III · VT · VT$44B · 21K firms
USMNCAA D-III · ME · ME$90B · 42K firms
UMBNCAA D-III · MA · MA$780B · 216K firms
SUNYNCAA D-III · NY · NY$2.30T · 640K firms
Where the budget sits
Banking & insurance$78.3M
Healthcare systems$55.6M
Auto & dealer groups$46.5M
Retail & commerce$40.4M
QSR & beverage$37.9M
Tech & software$36.8M
- · NCAA D-III · NY is the commercial anchor — $2300B of output and 639,907 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Banking & insurance holds the largest slice of local budget here (18% of the pool, ~$78,331K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 6,691,317 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why Hockey · Division III carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$147.7M
$81.2M – $273.0M
Market cap
$885.9M
$341.2M – $2.21B
Sponsorship band
$147.0M
$80.9M – $272.0M / yr
Fan economy
$1.1M
18,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$443K
Merchandise & licensed product$367K
Digital, content & subscriptions$270K
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $432.1M local sponsor pool.
- · 18,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $1.08M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is Hockey · Division III's market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.