← League index
SB-D3 · Softball · D-III
Softball · Division III
Index 400.00 +3.58%45 conferences396 programs7,920 modeled athletes0.1M engagement volume
Conferences
Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.9 · 36.2New England Small College Athletic Conference10 · 36.1Presidents' Athletic Conference13 · 36.0Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference12 · 35.2College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin9 · 35.2Southern Athletic Association8 · 35.2Midwest Conference10 · 35.1Little East Conference9 · 35.1American Rivers Conference8 · 35.1Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference12 · 35.0Conference of New England11 · 35.0American Southwest Conference6 · 35.0Northwest Conference8 · 34.9Old Dominion Athletic Conf.11 · 34.8Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association9 · 34.8Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8 · 34.8Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference8 · 34.8University Athletic Association8 · 34.7Middle Atlantic Conferences1 · 34.7Landmark Conference9 · 34.6Centennial Conference9 · 34.6Liberty League7 · 34.6Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference9 · 34.5Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom9 · 34.5Ohio Athletic Conference9 · 34.5City University of New York Athletic Conference6 · 34.5Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference10 · 34.4New Jersey Athletic Conference10 · 34.4USA South Athletic Conference10 · 34.4Upper Midwest Athletic Conference7 · 34.4Empire 812 · 34.3St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference9 · 34.3North Coast Athletic Conference8 · 34.3New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference11 · 34.2Great Northeast Athletic Conference14 · 34.1Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth8 · 34.1Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference8 · 34.1United East Conference13 · 34.0State University of New York Athletic Conference11 · 34.0Independent1 · 34.0Collegiate Conference of the South7 · 33.9Atlantic East Conference5 · 33.9Skyline Conference10 · 33.8Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference6 · 33.8North Atlantic Conference8 · 33.3
Ohio Athletic Conference — programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WC | Wilmington College (Ohio) | NCAA D-III · OH | 35.8 | -3.3% |
| OU | Otterbein University | NCAA D-III · OH | 35.3 | +2.1% |
| CU | Capital University | NCAA D-III · OH | 35.1 | +2.3% |
| BWU | Baldwin Wallace University | NCAA D-III · OH | 35.0 | +0.3% |
| UMU | University of Mount Union | NCAA D-III · OH | 34.2 | -0.7% |
| ONU | Ohio Northern University | NCAA D-III · OH | 34.1 | +2.2% |
| MC | Marietta College | NCAA D-III · OH | 34.0 | -0.6% |
| MU | Muskingum University | NCAA D-III · OH | 33.9 | -1.2% |
| HU | Heidelberg University | NCAA D-III · OH | 33.0 | -3.5% |
Ohio Athletic Conference — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
88 / 100
Market output
$890B
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
311K
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
1.2M
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$68.5M
local sponsor $ per year
WCNCAA D-III · OH · OH$890B · 311K firms
Where the budget sits
Auto & dealer groups$10.4M
Healthcare systems$9.6M
Banking & insurance$9.3M
QSR & beverage$6.2M
Retail & commerce$6.2M
Tech & software$5.6M
- · NCAA D-III · OH is the commercial anchor — $890B of output and 310,508 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Auto & dealer groups holds the largest slice of local budget here (15% of the pool, ~$10,447K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 1,210,981 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why Ohio Athletic Conference carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$24.2M
$13.3M – $44.6M
Market cap
$145.1M
$56.0M – $361.0M
Sponsorship band
$23.3M
$12.8M – $43.1M / yr
Fan economy
$1.4M
24,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$590K
Merchandise & licensed product$490K
Digital, content & subscriptions$360K
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $68.5M local sponsor pool.
- · 24,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $1.44M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is Ohio Athletic Conference's market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.