← League index
SB-D3 · Softball · D-III
Softball · Division III
Index 400.00 +3.58%45 conferences396 programs7,920 modeled athletes0.1M engagement volume
Conferences
Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.9 · 36.2New England Small College Athletic Conference10 · 36.1Presidents' Athletic Conference13 · 36.0Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference12 · 35.2College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin9 · 35.2Southern Athletic Association8 · 35.2Midwest Conference10 · 35.1Little East Conference9 · 35.1American Rivers Conference8 · 35.1Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference12 · 35.0Conference of New England11 · 35.0American Southwest Conference6 · 35.0Northwest Conference8 · 34.9Old Dominion Athletic Conf.11 · 34.8Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association9 · 34.8Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8 · 34.8Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference8 · 34.8University Athletic Association8 · 34.7Middle Atlantic Conferences1 · 34.7Landmark Conference9 · 34.6Centennial Conference9 · 34.6Liberty League7 · 34.6Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference9 · 34.5Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom9 · 34.5Ohio Athletic Conference9 · 34.5City University of New York Athletic Conference6 · 34.5Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference10 · 34.4New Jersey Athletic Conference10 · 34.4USA South Athletic Conference10 · 34.4Upper Midwest Athletic Conference7 · 34.4Empire 812 · 34.3St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference9 · 34.3North Coast Athletic Conference8 · 34.3New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference11 · 34.2Great Northeast Athletic Conference14 · 34.1Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth8 · 34.1Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference8 · 34.1United East Conference13 · 34.0State University of New York Athletic Conference11 · 34.0Independent1 · 34.0Collegiate Conference of the South7 · 33.9Atlantic East Conference5 · 33.9Skyline Conference10 · 33.8Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference6 · 33.8North Atlantic Conference8 · 33.3
United East Conference — programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KC | Keystone College | NCAA D-III · PA | 36.3 | +1.3% |
| PSBC | Penn State Berks College | NCAA D-III · PA | 35.0 | +3.1% |
| WC | Wilson College | NCAA D-III · PA | 34.7 | +2.0% |
| PSUA | Penn State University, Abington | NCAA D-III · PA | 34.7 | -2.5% |
| GU | Gallaudet University | NCAA D-III · DC | 34.4 | -2.2% |
| PCT | Pennsylvania College of Technology | NCAA D-III · PA | 34.4 | -3.1% |
| NDMU | Notre Dame of Maryland University | NCAA D-III · MD | 34.0 | +0.4% |
| PSH | Penn State Harrisburg | NCAA D-III · PA | 34.0 | -3.1% |
| UVF | University of Valley Forge | NCAA D-III · PA | 33.9 | +3.2% |
| CCC | Cedar Crest College | NCAA D-III · PA | 33.1 | -3.1% |
| PSB | Penn State Brandywine | NCAA D-III · PA | 33.0 | +1.3% |
| LBC | Lancaster Bible College | NCAA D-III · PA | 32.6 | -4.1% |
| CU | Cairn University | NCAA D-III · PA | 32.2 | -2.7% |
United East Conference — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
93 / 100
Market output
$1.55T
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
518K
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
2.0M
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$119.7M
local sponsor $ per year
PCTNCAA D-III · PA · PA$1.01T · 342K firms
NDMUNCAA D-III · MD · MD$545B · 177K firms
Where the budget sits
Healthcare systems$19.5M
Banking & insurance$17.7M
Auto & dealer groups$12.9M
Tech & software$11.1M
QSR & beverage$10.7M
Retail & commerce$10.7M
- · NCAA D-III · PA is the commercial anchor — $1010B of output and 341,635 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Healthcare systems holds the largest slice of local budget here (16% of the pool, ~$19,508K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 2,021,363 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why United East Conference carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$41.6M
$22.9M – $76.8M
Market cap
$249.6M
$96.2M – $622.1M
Sponsorship band
$40.7M
$22.4M – $75.4M / yr
Fan economy
$1.4M
24,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$590K
Merchandise & licensed product$490K
Digital, content & subscriptions$360K
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $119.7M local sponsor pool.
- · 24,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $1.44M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is United East Conference's market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.