← League index
WBB-D2 · Basketball (W) · D-II
WBB · Division II
Index 640.00 -3.65%24 conferences298 programs4,470 modeled athletes0.2M engagement volume
Conferences
Great Lakes Valley Conference15 · 43.8South Atlantic Conference12 · 43.7Northeast 10 Conference10 · 43.4Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference17 · 43.3Mountain East Conference12 · 43.1Great Midwest Athletic Conference13 · 43.0Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference11 · 43.0Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association14 · 42.9Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference11 · 42.9Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference16 · 42.8Gulf South Conference11 · 42.8Sunshine State Conference11 · 42.7Pacific West Conference10 · 42.7Conference Carolinas16 · 42.6Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference15 · 42.5Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association12 · 42.3Great American Conference12 · 42.2Great Northwest Athletic Conference10 · 41.9East Coast Conference9 · 41.9Lone Star Conference17 · 41.8California Collegiate Athletic Association14 · 41.8Peach Belt Conference11 · 41.7Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf.14 · 41.5Independent5 · 41.3
Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. — programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TU | Tuskegee University | NCAA D-II · AL · HBCU | 44.6 | +0.3% |
| SSU | Savannah State University | NCAA D-II · GA · HBCU | 43.6 | -1.9% |
| BC | Benedict College | NCAA D-II · SC · HBCU | 43.3 | +0.2% |
| KSU | Kentucky State University | NCAA D-II · KY · HBCU | 42.9 | -1.5% |
| ASU | Albany State University (Georgia) | NCAA D-II · GA · HBCU | 42.3 | +1.2% |
| CSU | Central State University | NCAA D-II · OH · HBCU | 41.6 | +0.0% |
| AU | Allen University | NCAA D-II · SC · HBCU | 41.5 | +1.2% |
| FVSU | Fort Valley State University | NCAA D-II · GA · HBCU | 40.9 | -2.5% |
| MC | Miles College | NCAA D-II · AL · HBCU | 40.8 | +0.0% |
| EWU | Edward Waters University | NCAA D-II · FL · HBCU | 40.7 | +2.3% |
| CAU | Clark Atlanta University | NCAA D-II · GA · HBCU | 40.1 | -2.0% |
| LC | Lane College | NCAA D-II · TN · HBCU | 39.7 | +1.6% |
| SHC | Spring Hill College | NCAA D-II · AL | 39.3 | +2.3% |
| LOC | LeMoyne-Owen College | NCAA D-II · TN · HBCU | 39.2 | +0.5% |
Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
93 / 100
Market output
$1.12T
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
411K
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
1.6M
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$86.2M
local sponsor $ per year
KSUNCAA D-II · KY · HBCU · KY$290B · 106K firms
ASUNCAA D-II · GA · HBCU · GA$830B · 305K firms
Where the budget sits
Auto & dealer groups$12.4M
Banking & insurance$11.9M
Healthcare systems$8.8M
QSR & beverage$8.0M
Retail & commerce$8.0M
Telecom$7.2M
- · NCAA D-II · GA · HBCU is the commercial anchor — $830B of output and 305,027 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Auto & dealer groups holds the largest slice of local budget here (14% of the pool, ~$12,417K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 1,604,569 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$31.1M
$17.1M – $57.2M
Market cap
$186.4M
$72.0M – $463.0M
Sponsorship band
$29.3M
$16.1M – $54.3M / yr
Fan economy
$2.9M
48,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$1.2M
Merchandise & licensed product$979K
Digital, content & subscriptions$720K
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $86.2M local sponsor pool.
- · 48,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $2.88M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf.'s market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.