← League index
MBB-D3 · Basketball (M) · D-III
MBB · Division III
Index 520.00 -1.58%45 conferences407 programs6,105 modeled athletes0.2M engagement volume
Conferences
Presidents' Athletic Conference13 · 36.0New England Small College Athletic Conference11 · 35.8Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.10 · 35.8Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference11 · 35.3College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin9 · 35.2Midwest Conference10 · 35.1Little East Conference9 · 35.1American Rivers Conference8 · 35.1Conference of New England11 · 35.0Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association8 · 35.0Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference7 · 35.0American Southwest Conference6 · 35.0Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference13 · 34.8Southern Athletic Association9 · 34.8Northwest Conference9 · 34.8Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8 · 34.8Centennial Conference10 · 34.7New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference9 · 34.7USA South Athletic Conference8 · 34.7University Athletic Association8 · 34.7Middle Atlantic Conferences1 · 34.7Landmark Conference10 · 34.6Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom9 · 34.5Ohio Athletic Conference9 · 34.5Collegiate Conference of the South6 · 34.5Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference10 · 34.4Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference10 · 34.4New Jersey Athletic Conference10 · 34.4Upper Midwest Athletic Conference7 · 34.4Empire 812 · 34.3Old Dominion Athletic Conf.12 · 34.3St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference9 · 34.3Liberty League10 · 34.2North Coast Athletic Conference9 · 34.2Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth8 · 34.1Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference8 · 34.1Great Northeast Athletic Conference13 · 34.0United East Conference13 · 34.0State University of New York Athletic Conference11 · 34.0Independent1 · 34.0Skyline Conference12 · 33.6City University of New York Athletic Conference8 · 33.6Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference7 · 33.5Atlantic East Conference6 · 33.5North Atlantic Conference9 · 33.4
Little East Conference — programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VSUC | Vermont State University Castleton | NCAA D-III · VT | 36.6 | +1.2% |
| USM | University of Southern Maine | NCAA D-III · ME | 35.9 | +1.6% |
| UMB | University of Massachusetts Boston | NCAA D-III · MA | 35.8 | +1.8% |
| PSU | Plymouth State University | NCAA D-III · NH | 35.8 | -2.4% |
| RIC | Rhode Island College | NCAA D-III · RI | 35.6 | +2.1% |
| WCSU | Western Connecticut State University | NCAA D-III · CT | 35.1 | -1.3% |
| UMD | University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.5 | -2.7% |
| ECSU | Eastern Connecticut State University | NCAA D-III · CT | 33.9 | -0.3% |
| KSC | Keene State College | NCAA D-III · NH | 32.9 | +0.6% |
Little East Conference — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
99 / 100
Market output
$1.35T
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
415K
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
1.6M
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$104.1M
local sponsor $ per year
VSUCNCAA D-III · VT · VT$44B · 21K firms
USMNCAA D-III · ME · ME$90B · 42K firms
UMBNCAA D-III · MA · MA$780B · 216K firms
RICNCAA D-III · RI · RI$78B · 31K firms
WCSUNCAA D-III · CT · CT$360B · 104K firms
Where the budget sits
Banking & insurance$18.4M
Healthcare systems$13.1M
Auto & dealer groups$11.1M
Tech & software$9.5M
QSR & beverage$9.3M
Retail & commerce$9.3M
- · NCAA D-III · MA is the commercial anchor — $780B of output and 216,173 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Banking & insurance holds the largest slice of local budget here (18% of the pool, ~$18,375K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 1,618,770 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why Little East Conference carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$36.9M
$20.4M – $68.0M
Market cap
$221.6M
$85.5M – $551.1M
Sponsorship band
$35.4M
$19.5M – $65.5M / yr
Fan economy
$2.5M
42,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$1.0M
Merchandise & licensed product$857K
Digital, content & subscriptions$630K
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $104.1M local sponsor pool.
- · 42,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $2.52M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is Little East Conference's market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.