← League index
MBB-D3 · Basketball (M) · D-III
MBB · Division III
Index 520.00 -1.58%45 conferences407 programs6,105 modeled athletes0.2M engagement volume
Conferences
Presidents' Athletic Conference13 · 36.0New England Small College Athletic Conference11 · 35.8Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.10 · 35.8Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference11 · 35.3College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin9 · 35.2Midwest Conference10 · 35.1Little East Conference9 · 35.1American Rivers Conference8 · 35.1Conference of New England11 · 35.0Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association8 · 35.0Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference7 · 35.0American Southwest Conference6 · 35.0Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference13 · 34.8Southern Athletic Association9 · 34.8Northwest Conference9 · 34.8Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8 · 34.8Centennial Conference10 · 34.7New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference9 · 34.7USA South Athletic Conference8 · 34.7University Athletic Association8 · 34.7Middle Atlantic Conferences1 · 34.7Landmark Conference10 · 34.6Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom9 · 34.5Ohio Athletic Conference9 · 34.5Collegiate Conference of the South6 · 34.5Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference10 · 34.4Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference10 · 34.4New Jersey Athletic Conference10 · 34.4Upper Midwest Athletic Conference7 · 34.4Empire 812 · 34.3Old Dominion Athletic Conf.12 · 34.3St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference9 · 34.3Liberty League10 · 34.2North Coast Athletic Conference9 · 34.2Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth8 · 34.1Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference8 · 34.1Great Northeast Athletic Conference13 · 34.0United East Conference13 · 34.0State University of New York Athletic Conference11 · 34.0Independent1 · 34.0Skyline Conference12 · 33.6City University of New York Athletic Conference8 · 33.6Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference7 · 33.5Atlantic East Conference6 · 33.5North Atlantic Conference9 · 33.4
Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference — programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WSU | Westfield State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 37.0 | -0.7% |
| SSU | Salem State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 36.6 | +3.6% |
| FSU | Framingham State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 35.3 | +1.6% |
| FSU | Fitchburg State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.7 | +0.9% |
| BSU | Bridgewater State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.1 | +1.3% |
| WSU | Worcester State University | NCAA D-III · MA | 34.0 | +3.0% |
| MCLA | Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts | NCAA D-III · MA | 33.3 | -2.2% |
Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
88 / 100
Market output
$780B
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
216K
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
843K
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$60.1M
local sponsor $ per year
MCLANCAA D-III · MA · MA$780B · 216K firms
Where the budget sits
Banking & insurance$10.9M
Healthcare systems$10.1M
Tech & software$7.4M
Auto & dealer groups$5.8M
QSR & beverage$4.9M
Retail & commerce$4.9M
- · NCAA D-III · MA is the commercial anchor — $780B of output and 216,173 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Banking & insurance holds the largest slice of local budget here (18% of the pool, ~$10,924K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 843,075 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$21.9M
$12.1M – $40.3M
Market cap
$131.7M
$50.9M – $326.6M
Sponsorship band
$20.4M
$11.2M – $37.8M / yr
Fan economy
$2.5M
42,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$1.0M
Merchandise & licensed product$857K
Digital, content & subscriptions$630K
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $60.1M local sponsor pool.
- · 42,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $2.52M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference's market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.