← League index
BSB-D3 · Baseball · D-III
Baseball · Division III
Index 440.00 +3.44%45 conferences380 programs13,680 modeled athletes0.2M engagement volume
Conferences
New England Small College Athletic Conference10 · 36.1Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.10 · 35.8Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference11 · 35.3College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin9 · 35.2Midwest Conference9 · 35.1Little East Conference9 · 35.1American Rivers Conference8 · 35.1University Athletic Association7 · 35.1Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association8 · 35.0American Southwest Conference6 · 35.0Conference of New England10 · 34.9Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference13 · 34.8Southern Athletic Association9 · 34.8Northwest Conference9 · 34.8Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8 · 34.8Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference8 · 34.8Centennial Conference10 · 34.7New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference9 · 34.7USA South Athletic Conference8 · 34.7Middle Atlantic Conferences1 · 34.7Old Dominion Athletic Conf.11 · 34.6Landmark Conference9 · 34.6Presidents' Athletic Conference12 · 34.5Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference9 · 34.5Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom9 · 34.5Ohio Athletic Conference9 · 34.5Collegiate Conference of the South6 · 34.5Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference10 · 34.4New Jersey Athletic Conference10 · 34.4Empire 89 · 34.4Upper Midwest Athletic Conference7 · 34.4St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference9 · 34.3Great Northeast Athletic Conference11 · 34.2Liberty League10 · 34.2North Coast Athletic Conference9 · 34.2Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth8 · 34.1Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference8 · 34.1Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference5 · 34.1United East Conference12 · 34.0Independent1 · 34.0State University of New York Athletic Conference8 · 33.9Atlantic East Conference5 · 33.9City University of New York Athletic Conference4 · 33.7North Atlantic Conference6 · 33.6Skyline Conference11 · 33.5
Ohio Athletic Conference — programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WC | Wilmington College (Ohio) | NCAA D-III · OH | 35.8 | -3.3% |
| OU | Otterbein University | NCAA D-III · OH | 35.3 | +2.1% |
| CU | Capital University | NCAA D-III · OH | 35.1 | +2.3% |
| BWU | Baldwin Wallace University | NCAA D-III · OH | 35.0 | +0.3% |
| UMU | University of Mount Union | NCAA D-III · OH | 34.2 | -0.7% |
| ONU | Ohio Northern University | NCAA D-III · OH | 34.1 | +2.2% |
| MC | Marietta College | NCAA D-III · OH | 34.0 | -0.6% |
| MU | Muskingum University | NCAA D-III · OH | 33.9 | -1.2% |
| HU | Heidelberg University | NCAA D-III · OH | 33.0 | -3.5% |
Ohio Athletic Conference — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
88 / 100
Market output
$890B
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
311K
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
1.2M
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$68.5M
local sponsor $ per year
WCNCAA D-III · OH · OH$890B · 311K firms
Where the budget sits
Auto & dealer groups$10.4M
Healthcare systems$9.6M
Banking & insurance$9.3M
QSR & beverage$6.2M
Retail & commerce$6.2M
Tech & software$5.6M
- · NCAA D-III · OH is the commercial anchor — $890B of output and 310,508 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Auto & dealer groups holds the largest slice of local budget here (15% of the pool, ~$10,447K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 1,210,981 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why Ohio Athletic Conference carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$24.5M
$13.5M – $45.2M
Market cap
$147.2M
$56.9M – $365.9M
Sponsorship band
$23.3M
$12.8M – $43.1M / yr
Fan economy
$2.0M
34,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$836K
Merchandise & licensed product$694K
Digital, content & subscriptions$510K
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $68.5M local sponsor pool.
- · 34,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $2.04M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is Ohio Athletic Conference's market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.