← League index
BSB-D3 · Baseball · D-III
Baseball · Division III
Index 440.00 +3.44%45 conferences380 programs13,680 modeled athletes0.2M engagement volume
Conferences
New England Small College Athletic Conference10 · 36.1Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.10 · 35.8Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference11 · 35.3College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin9 · 35.2Midwest Conference9 · 35.1Little East Conference9 · 35.1American Rivers Conference8 · 35.1University Athletic Association7 · 35.1Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association8 · 35.0American Southwest Conference6 · 35.0Conference of New England10 · 34.9Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference13 · 34.8Southern Athletic Association9 · 34.8Northwest Conference9 · 34.8Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8 · 34.8Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference8 · 34.8Centennial Conference10 · 34.7New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference9 · 34.7USA South Athletic Conference8 · 34.7Middle Atlantic Conferences1 · 34.7Old Dominion Athletic Conf.11 · 34.6Landmark Conference9 · 34.6Presidents' Athletic Conference12 · 34.5Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference9 · 34.5Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom9 · 34.5Ohio Athletic Conference9 · 34.5Collegiate Conference of the South6 · 34.5Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference10 · 34.4New Jersey Athletic Conference10 · 34.4Empire 89 · 34.4Upper Midwest Athletic Conference7 · 34.4St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference9 · 34.3Great Northeast Athletic Conference11 · 34.2Liberty League10 · 34.2North Coast Athletic Conference9 · 34.2Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth8 · 34.1Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference8 · 34.1Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference5 · 34.1United East Conference12 · 34.0Independent1 · 34.0State University of New York Athletic Conference8 · 33.9Atlantic East Conference5 · 33.9City University of New York Athletic Conference4 · 33.7North Atlantic Conference6 · 33.6Skyline Conference11 · 33.5
St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference — programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EC | Eureka College | NCAA D-III · IL | 36.4 | -3.8% |
| PC | Principia College | NCAA D-III · IL | 35.5 | +1.9% |
| SU | Spalding University | NCAA D-III · KY | 35.1 | -2.6% |
| WU | Webster University | NCAA D-III · MO | 34.7 | -3.4% |
| WC | Westminster College (Missouri) | NCAA D-III · MO | 34.0 | -0.6% |
| GU | Greenville University | NCAA D-III · IL | 33.9 | +3.6% |
| BC | Blackburn College | NCAA D-III · IL | 33.8 | +1.5% |
| LC | Lyon College | NCAA D-III · AR | 33.4 | +3.1% |
| MUFW | Mississippi University for Women | NCAA D-III · MS | 32.3 | -1.3% |
St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
92 / 100
Market output
$600B
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
225K
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
878K
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$46.2M
local sponsor $ per year
WCNCAA D-III · MO · MO$445B · 163K firms
MUFWNCAA D-III · MS · MS$155B · 62K firms
Where the budget sits
Banking & insurance$7.2M
Healthcare systems$5.3M
Auto & dealer groups$5.2M
QSR & beverage$4.4M
Retail & commerce$4.4M
Tech & software$3.9M
- · NCAA D-III · MO is the commercial anchor — $445B of output and 163,355 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Banking & insurance holds the largest slice of local budget here (16% of the pool, ~$7,212K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 878,109 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$16.9M
$9.4M – $31.1M
Market cap
$101.6M
$39.3M – $252.0M
Sponsorship band
$15.7M
$8.6M – $29.1M / yr
Fan economy
$2.0M
34,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$836K
Merchandise & licensed product$694K
Digital, content & subscriptions$510K
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $46.2M local sponsor pool.
- · 34,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $2.04M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference's market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.