← League index
BSB-D3 · Baseball · D-III
Baseball · Division III
Index 440.00 +3.44%45 conferences380 programs13,680 modeled athletes0.2M engagement volume
Conferences
New England Small College Athletic Conference10 · 36.1Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.10 · 35.8Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference11 · 35.3College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin9 · 35.2Midwest Conference9 · 35.1Little East Conference9 · 35.1American Rivers Conference8 · 35.1University Athletic Association7 · 35.1Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association8 · 35.0American Southwest Conference6 · 35.0Conference of New England10 · 34.9Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference13 · 34.8Southern Athletic Association9 · 34.8Northwest Conference9 · 34.8Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8 · 34.8Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference8 · 34.8Centennial Conference10 · 34.7New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference9 · 34.7USA South Athletic Conference8 · 34.7Middle Atlantic Conferences1 · 34.7Old Dominion Athletic Conf.11 · 34.6Landmark Conference9 · 34.6Presidents' Athletic Conference12 · 34.5Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference9 · 34.5Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom9 · 34.5Ohio Athletic Conference9 · 34.5Collegiate Conference of the South6 · 34.5Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference10 · 34.4New Jersey Athletic Conference10 · 34.4Empire 89 · 34.4Upper Midwest Athletic Conference7 · 34.4St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference9 · 34.3Great Northeast Athletic Conference11 · 34.2Liberty League10 · 34.2North Coast Athletic Conference9 · 34.2Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth8 · 34.1Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference8 · 34.1Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference5 · 34.1United East Conference12 · 34.0Independent1 · 34.0State University of New York Athletic Conference8 · 33.9Atlantic East Conference5 · 33.9City University of New York Athletic Conference4 · 33.7North Atlantic Conference6 · 33.6Skyline Conference11 · 33.5
Old Dominion Athletic Conf. — programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RMC | Randolph-Macon College | NCAA D-III · VA | 36.2 | -3.8% |
| UL | University of Lynchburg | NCAA D-III · VA | 35.7 | -1.1% |
| AU | Averett University | NCAA D-III · VA | 35.6 | -1.7% |
| RC | Roanoke College | NCAA D-III · VA | 35.6 | -3.9% |
| BC | Bridgewater College (Virginia) | NCAA D-III · VA | 35.3 | +2.1% |
| BU | Batten University | NCAA D-III · VA | 35.2 | -0.2% |
| GC | Guilford College | NCAA D-III · NC | 35.1 | +2.7% |
| EMU | Eastern Mennonite University | NCAA D-III · VA | 34.8 | +1.1% |
| SU | Shenandoah University | NCAA D-III · VA | 33.8 | -3.9% |
| WLU | Washington and Lee University | NCAA D-III · VA | 32.6 | +1.8% |
| HSC | Hampden-Sydney College | NCAA D-III · VA | 31.1 | +3.2% |
Old Dominion Athletic Conf. — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
88 / 100
Market output
$720B
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
240K
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
936K
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$55.4M
local sponsor $ per year
BCNCAA D-III · VA · VA$720B · 240K firms
Where the budget sits
Banking & insurance$7.5M
Tech & software$7.2M
Healthcare systems$6.6M
Auto & dealer groups$6.0M
QSR & beverage$5.0M
Retail & commerce$5.0M
- · NCAA D-III · VA is the commercial anchor — $720B of output and 239,968 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Banking & insurance holds the largest slice of local budget here (14% of the pool, ~$7,533K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 935,875 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why Old Dominion Athletic Conf. carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$20.1M
$11.1M – $36.9M
Market cap
$120.5M
$46.6M – $299.2M
Sponsorship band
$18.9M
$10.4M – $34.9M / yr
Fan economy
$2.0M
34,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$836K
Merchandise & licensed product$694K
Digital, content & subscriptions$510K
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $55.4M local sponsor pool.
- · 34,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $2.04M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is Old Dominion Athletic Conf.'s market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.