← League index
BSB-D3 · Baseball · D-III
Baseball · Division III
Index 440.00 +3.44%45 conferences380 programs13,680 modeled athletes0.2M engagement volume
Conferences
New England Small College Athletic Conference10 · 36.1Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.10 · 35.8Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference11 · 35.3College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin9 · 35.2Midwest Conference9 · 35.1Little East Conference9 · 35.1American Rivers Conference8 · 35.1University Athletic Association7 · 35.1Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association8 · 35.0American Southwest Conference6 · 35.0Conference of New England10 · 34.9Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference13 · 34.8Southern Athletic Association9 · 34.8Northwest Conference9 · 34.8Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8 · 34.8Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference8 · 34.8Centennial Conference10 · 34.7New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference9 · 34.7USA South Athletic Conference8 · 34.7Middle Atlantic Conferences1 · 34.7Old Dominion Athletic Conf.11 · 34.6Landmark Conference9 · 34.6Presidents' Athletic Conference12 · 34.5Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference9 · 34.5Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom9 · 34.5Ohio Athletic Conference9 · 34.5Collegiate Conference of the South6 · 34.5Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference10 · 34.4New Jersey Athletic Conference10 · 34.4Empire 89 · 34.4Upper Midwest Athletic Conference7 · 34.4St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference9 · 34.3Great Northeast Athletic Conference11 · 34.2Liberty League10 · 34.2North Coast Athletic Conference9 · 34.2Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth8 · 34.1Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference8 · 34.1Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference5 · 34.1United East Conference12 · 34.0Independent1 · 34.0State University of New York Athletic Conference8 · 33.9Atlantic East Conference5 · 33.9City University of New York Athletic Conference4 · 33.7North Atlantic Conference6 · 33.6Skyline Conference11 · 33.5
United East Conference — programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KC | Keystone College | NCAA D-III · PA | 36.3 | +1.3% |
| PSBC | Penn State Berks College | NCAA D-III · PA | 35.0 | +3.1% |
| WC | Wilson College | NCAA D-III · PA | 34.7 | +2.0% |
| PSUA | Penn State University, Abington | NCAA D-III · PA | 34.7 | -2.5% |
| PCT | Pennsylvania College of Technology | NCAA D-III · PA | 34.4 | -3.1% |
| NDMU | Notre Dame of Maryland University | NCAA D-III · MD | 34.0 | +0.4% |
| PSH | Penn State Harrisburg | NCAA D-III · PA | 34.0 | -3.1% |
| UVF | University of Valley Forge | NCAA D-III · PA | 33.9 | +3.2% |
| SMSC | St. Mary's College of Maryland | NCAA D-III · MD | 33.3 | -1.6% |
| PSB | Penn State Brandywine | NCAA D-III · PA | 33.0 | +1.3% |
| LBC | Lancaster Bible College | NCAA D-III · PA | 32.6 | -4.1% |
| CU | Cairn University | NCAA D-III · PA | 32.2 | -2.7% |
United East Conference — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
93 / 100
Market output
$1.55T
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
518K
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
2.0M
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$119.7M
local sponsor $ per year
PCTNCAA D-III · PA · PA$1.01T · 342K firms
NDMUNCAA D-III · MD · MD$545B · 177K firms
Where the budget sits
Healthcare systems$19.5M
Banking & insurance$17.7M
Auto & dealer groups$12.9M
Tech & software$11.1M
QSR & beverage$10.7M
Retail & commerce$10.7M
- · NCAA D-III · PA is the commercial anchor — $1010B of output and 341,635 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Healthcare systems holds the largest slice of local budget here (16% of the pool, ~$19,508K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 2,021,363 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why United East Conference carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$42.0M
$23.1M – $77.4M
Market cap
$251.7M
$97.1M – $626.9M
Sponsorship band
$40.7M
$22.4M – $75.4M / yr
Fan economy
$2.0M
34,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$836K
Merchandise & licensed product$694K
Digital, content & subscriptions$510K
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $119.7M local sponsor pool.
- · 34,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $2.04M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is United East Conference's market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.