← League index
VB-D2 · Volleyball · D-II
Volleyball · Division II
Index 600.00 -2.46%24 conferences288 programs4,896 modeled athletes0.2M engagement volume
Conferences
Great Lakes Valley Conference14 · 43.8South Atlantic Conference12 · 43.7Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference16 · 43.5Northeast 10 Conference10 · 43.4Mountain East Conference12 · 43.1Great Midwest Athletic Conference13 · 43.0Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference11 · 43.0Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association13 · 42.9Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference11 · 42.9Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference16 · 42.8Sunshine State Conference11 · 42.7Gulf South Conference10 · 42.7Pacific West Conference10 · 42.7Conference Carolinas16 · 42.6Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference15 · 42.5Peach Belt Conference6 · 42.5Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association12 · 42.3Great American Conference12 · 42.2East Coast Conference7 · 42.0Great Northwest Athletic Conference10 · 41.9California Collegiate Athletic Association14 · 41.8Lone Star Conference18 · 41.7Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf.14 · 41.5Independent5 · 41.3
Conference Carolinas — programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CU | Chowan University | NCAA D-II · NC | 44.8 | -3.7% |
| FMU | Francis Marion University | NCAA D-II · SC | 44.6 | +2.0% |
| BAC | Belmont Abbey College | NCAA D-II · NC | 44.4 | -1.1% |
| EC | Erskine College | NCAA D-II · SC | 44.3 | +0.7% |
| UNCP | University of North Carolina at Pembroke | NCAA D-II · NC | 43.8 | +1.3% |
| LMC | Lees-McRae College | NCAA D-II · NC | 43.6 | -4.0% |
| NGU | North Greenville University | NCAA D-II · SC | 43.5 | -2.2% |
| EU | Emmanuel University (Georgia) | NCAA D-II · GA | 43.1 | +0.6% |
| SWU | Southern Wesleyan University | NCAA D-II · SC | 43.0 | -3.7% |
| BC | Barton College | NCAA D-II · NC | 42.8 | -3.2% |
| CU | Converse University | NCAA D-II · SC | 42.7 | -1.1% |
| SU | Shorter University | NCAA D-II · GA | 42.6 | -2.6% |
| YHC | Young Harris College | NCAA D-II · GA | 41.3 | -1.8% |
| KU | King University | NCAA D-II · TN | 41.2 | -2.9% |
| UMO | University of Mount Olive | NCAA D-II · NC | 41.0 | -0.3% |
| FC | Ferrum College | NCAA D-III · VA | 35.0 | -3.4% |
Conference Carolinas — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
93 / 100
Market output
$1.66T
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
608K
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
2.4M
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$127.8M
local sponsor $ per year
UNCPNCAA D-II · NC · NC$830B · 303K firms
EUNCAA D-II · GA · GA$830B · 305K firms
Where the budget sits
Banking & insurance$24.8M
Healthcare systems$14.4M
Auto & dealer groups$13.7M
QSR & beverage$11.4M
Retail & commerce$11.4M
Telecom$10.4M
- · NCAA D-II · NC is the commercial anchor — $830B of output and 302,694 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Banking & insurance holds the largest slice of local budget here (19% of the pool, ~$24,800K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 2,370,112 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why Conference Carolinas carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$45.1M
$24.8M – $83.1M
Market cap
$270.4M
$104.3M – $673.0M
Sponsorship band
$43.5M
$23.9M – $80.4M / yr
Fan economy
$2.6M
44,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$1.1M
Merchandise & licensed product$898K
Digital, content & subscriptions$660K
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $127.8M local sponsor pool.
- · 44,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $2.64M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is Conference Carolinas's market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.