← League index
BSB-D2 · Baseball · D-II
Baseball · Division II
Index 600.00 +3.44%24 conferences251 programs9,036 modeled athletes0.3M engagement volume
Conferences
Great Lakes Valley Conference15 · 43.8South Atlantic Conference12 · 43.7Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference16 · 43.5Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference7 · 43.5Northeast 10 Conference10 · 43.4Mountain East Conference11 · 43.2Great Midwest Athletic Conference12 · 43.0Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association13 · 42.9Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference11 · 42.9Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference9 · 42.9Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference15 · 42.8Gulf South Conference11 · 42.8Sunshine State Conference11 · 42.7Pacific West Conference9 · 42.7Conference Carolinas14 · 42.5Great American Conference12 · 42.2Great Northwest Athletic Conference5 · 42.2Lone Star Conference14 · 42.1East Coast Conference6 · 42.0Independent2 · 42.0Peach Belt Conference10 · 41.9Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association4 · 41.7California Collegiate Athletic Association11 · 41.6Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf.11 · 41.0
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference — programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUNY | Dominican University New York | NCAA D-II · NY | 44.4 | +1.5% |
| GCU | Georgian Court University | NCAA D-II · NJ | 44.4 | +1.0% |
| FU | Felician University | NCAA D-II · NJ | 44.1 | -0.6% |
| UB | University of Bridgeport | NCAA D-II · CT | 43.7 | -1.5% |
| PU | Post University | NCAA D-II · CT | 43.4 | -3.9% |
| HFU | Holy Family University | NCAA D-II · PA | 42.9 | +2.5% |
| TJU | Thomas Jefferson University | NCAA D-II · PA | 42.8 | +2.9% |
| CU | Caldwell University | NCAA D-II · NJ | 42.7 | +1.6% |
| CHC | Chestnut Hill College | NCAA D-II · PA | 42.6 | +1.3% |
| WU | Wilmington University (Delaware) | NCAA D-II · DE | 40.6 | -2.1% |
| GBC | Goldey-Beacom College | NCAA D-II · DE | 40.6 | +1.2% |
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
98 / 100
Market output
$2.76T
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
773K
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
3.0M
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$212.5M
local sponsor $ per year
DUNYNCAA D-II · NY · NY$2.30T · 640K firms
UBNCAA D-II · CT · CT$360B · 104K firms
WUNCAA D-II · DE · DE$100B · 29K firms
Where the budget sits
Banking & insurance$62.5M
Auto & dealer groups$20.5M
Healthcare systems$20.1M
Retail & commerce$18.3M
QSR & beverage$17.1M
Tech & software$15.4M
- · NCAA D-II · NY is the commercial anchor — $2300B of output and 639,907 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Banking & insurance holds the largest slice of local budget here (29% of the pool, ~$62,506K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 3,012,851 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$74.2M
$40.9M – $136.9M
Market cap
$445.0M
$171.6M – $1.11B
Sponsorship band
$72.3M
$39.8M – $133.8M / yr
Fan economy
$3.1M
52,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$1.3M
Merchandise & licensed product$1.1M
Digital, content & subscriptions$780K
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $212.5M local sponsor pool.
- · 52,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $3.12M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference's market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.