← League index
BSB-D2 · Baseball · D-II
Baseball · Division II
Index 600.00 +3.44%24 conferences251 programs9,036 modeled athletes0.3M engagement volume
Conferences
Great Lakes Valley Conference15 · 43.8South Atlantic Conference12 · 43.7Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference16 · 43.5Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference7 · 43.5Northeast 10 Conference10 · 43.4Mountain East Conference11 · 43.2Great Midwest Athletic Conference12 · 43.0Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association13 · 42.9Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference11 · 42.9Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference9 · 42.9Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference15 · 42.8Gulf South Conference11 · 42.8Sunshine State Conference11 · 42.7Pacific West Conference9 · 42.7Conference Carolinas14 · 42.5Great American Conference12 · 42.2Great Northwest Athletic Conference5 · 42.2Lone Star Conference14 · 42.1East Coast Conference6 · 42.0Independent2 · 42.0Peach Belt Conference10 · 41.9Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association4 · 41.7California Collegiate Athletic Association11 · 41.6Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf.11 · 41.0
Great American Conference — programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HU | Harding University | NCAA D-II · AR | 45.5 | +4.1% |
| NOSU | Northwestern Oklahoma State University | NCAA D-II · OK | 43.4 | +3.8% |
| OBU | Oklahoma Baptist University | NCAA D-II · OK | 43.1 | -1.2% |
| OBU | Ouachita Baptist University | NCAA D-II · AR | 42.9 | -2.1% |
| SOSU | Southwestern Oklahoma State University | NCAA D-II · OK | 42.8 | -3.8% |
| ECU | East Central University | NCAA D-II · OK | 42.3 | -2.9% |
| SOSU | Southeastern Oklahoma State University | NCAA D-II · OK | 42.2 | +0.5% |
| SNU | Southern Nazarene University | NCAA D-II · OK | 41.9 | +3.4% |
| ATU | Arkansas Tech University | NCAA D-II · AR | 40.7 | +0.6% |
| HSU | Henderson State University | NCAA D-II · AR | 40.7 | -2.6% |
| UAM | University of Arkansas, Monticello | NCAA D-II · AR | 40.3 | -2.0% |
| SAU | Southern Arkansas University | NCAA D-II · AR | 40.1 | +3.8% |
Great American Conference — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
89 / 100
Market output
$455B
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
179K
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
697K
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$35.0M
local sponsor $ per year
NOSUNCAA D-II · OK · OK$265B · 107K firms
ATUNCAA D-II · AR · AR$190B · 71K firms
Where the budget sits
Banking & insurance$4.6M
Retail & commerce$4.5M
Energy & utilities$4.1M
Auto & dealer groups$3.7M
Healthcare systems$3.4M
QSR & beverage$3.1M
- · NCAA D-II · OK is the commercial anchor — $265B of output and 107,299 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Banking & insurance holds the largest slice of local budget here (13% of the pool, ~$4,626K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 697,187 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why Great American Conference carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$13.8M
$7.6M – $25.2M
Market cap
$82.7M
$32.1M – $203.9M
Sponsorship band
$11.9M
$6.6M – $22.0M / yr
Fan economy
$3.1M
52,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$1.3M
Merchandise & licensed product$1.1M
Digital, content & subscriptions$780K
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $35.0M local sponsor pool.
- · 52,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $3.12M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is Great American Conference's market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.