← League index
BSB-D2 · Baseball · D-II
Baseball · Division II
Index 600.00 +3.44%24 conferences251 programs9,036 modeled athletes0.3M engagement volume
Conferences
Great Lakes Valley Conference15 · 43.8South Atlantic Conference12 · 43.7Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference16 · 43.5Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference7 · 43.5Northeast 10 Conference10 · 43.4Mountain East Conference11 · 43.2Great Midwest Athletic Conference12 · 43.0Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association13 · 42.9Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference11 · 42.9Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference9 · 42.9Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference15 · 42.8Gulf South Conference11 · 42.8Sunshine State Conference11 · 42.7Pacific West Conference9 · 42.7Conference Carolinas14 · 42.5Great American Conference12 · 42.2Great Northwest Athletic Conference5 · 42.2Lone Star Conference14 · 42.1East Coast Conference6 · 42.0Independent2 · 42.0Peach Belt Conference10 · 41.9Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association4 · 41.7California Collegiate Athletic Association11 · 41.6Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf.11 · 41.0
Great Midwest Athletic Conference — programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TU | Tiffin University | NCAA D-II · OH | 44.8 | +1.3% |
| NU | Northwood University | NCAA D-II · MI | 44.5 | -2.7% |
| ODU | Ohio Dominican University | NCAA D-II · OH | 43.8 | +0.2% |
| AU | Ashland University | NCAA D-II · OH | 43.6 | +3.5% |
| TMU | Thomas More University | NCAA D-II · KY | 43.4 | -1.7% |
| MU | Malone University | NCAA D-II · OH | 43.2 | -3.9% |
| KWC | Kentucky Wesleyan College | NCAA D-II · KY | 43.1 | -2.5% |
| LEC | Lake Erie College | NCAA D-II · OH | 43.0 | +3.8% |
| WU | Walsh University | NCAA D-II · OH | 43.0 | -0.9% |
| UF | University of Findlay | NCAA D-II · OH | 42.2 | -3.6% |
| HC | Hillsdale College | NCAA D-II · MI | 40.9 | +2.1% |
| CU | Cedarville University | NCAA D-II · OH | 40.7 | -3.6% |
Great Midwest Athletic Conference — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
93 / 100
Market output
$1.18T
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
417K
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
1.6M
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$90.9M
local sponsor $ per year
ODUNCAA D-II · OH · OH$890B · 311K firms
KWCNCAA D-II · KY · KY$290B · 106K firms
Where the budget sits
Auto & dealer groups$14.8M
Banking & insurance$12.4M
Healthcare systems$10.9M
QSR & beverage$8.2M
Retail & commerce$8.2M
Tech & software$7.4M
- · NCAA D-II · OH is the commercial anchor — $890B of output and 310,508 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Auto & dealer groups holds the largest slice of local budget here (16% of the pool, ~$14,821K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 1,625,945 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why Great Midwest Athletic Conference carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$32.8M
$18.1M – $60.3M
Market cap
$196.7M
$76.0M – $488.5M
Sponsorship band
$30.9M
$17.0M – $57.2M / yr
Fan economy
$3.1M
52,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$1.3M
Merchandise & licensed product$1.1M
Digital, content & subscriptions$780K
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $90.9M local sponsor pool.
- · 52,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $3.12M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is Great Midwest Athletic Conference's market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.