← League index
SB-D2 · Softball · D-II
Softball · Division II
Index 560.00 +3.58%24 conferences274 programs5,480 modeled athletes0.2M engagement volume
Conferences
Great Lakes Valley Conference15 · 43.8South Atlantic Conference12 · 43.7Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8 · 43.5Northeast 10 Conference10 · 43.4Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference17 · 43.3Mountain East Conference12 · 43.1Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association13 · 43.0Great Midwest Athletic Conference13 · 43.0Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference11 · 42.9Pacific West Conference8 · 42.9Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference16 · 42.8Gulf South Conference11 · 42.8Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference12 · 42.7Sunshine State Conference11 · 42.7Conference Carolinas16 · 42.6Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association12 · 42.3Great Northwest Athletic Conference7 · 42.3Great American Conference12 · 42.2East Coast Conference6 · 42.0Independent2 · 42.0Peach Belt Conference10 · 41.9Lone Star Conference17 · 41.8California Collegiate Athletic Association10 · 41.8Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf.13 · 41.5
Northeast 10 Conference — programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BU | Bentley University | NCAA D-II · MA | 46.6 | +2.8% |
| SAC | Saint Anselm College | NCAA D-II · NH | 45.2 | +3.7% |
| FPU | Franklin Pierce University | NCAA D-II · NH | 44.9 | +3.6% |
| AIC | American International College | NCAA D-II · MA | 44.7 | -1.8% |
| AU | Assumption University | NCAA D-II · MA | 43.5 | -2.7% |
| SCSU | Southern Connecticut State University | NCAA D-II · CT | 42.7 | -0.7% |
| SMSC | Saint Michael's College | NCAA D-II · VT | 41.9 | -4.0% |
| PU | Pace University | NCAA D-II · NY | 41.8 | -2.3% |
| AU | Adelphi University | NCAA D-II · NY | 41.6 | +2.2% |
| SNHU | Southern New Hampshire University | NCAA D-II · NH | 41.0 | -3.3% |
Northeast 10 Conference — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
89 / 100
Market output
$475B
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
148K
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
576K
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$36.6M
local sponsor $ per year
SCSUNCAA D-II · CT · CT$360B · 104K firms
SNHUNCAA D-II · NH · NH$115B · 44K firms
Where the budget sits
Banking & insurance$7.6M
Healthcare systems$3.9M
Auto & dealer groups$3.9M
Retail & commerce$3.9M
QSR & beverage$3.3M
Tech & software$3.2M
- · NCAA D-II · CT is the commercial anchor — $360B of output and 103,799 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Banking & insurance holds the largest slice of local budget here (21% of the pool, ~$7,576K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 575,995 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why Northeast 10 Conference carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$13.8M
$7.6M – $25.3M
Market cap
$82.9M
$32.1M – $204.9M
Sponsorship band
$12.4M
$6.8M – $23.0M / yr
Fan economy
$2.3M
38,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$935K
Merchandise & licensed product$775K
Digital, content & subscriptions$570K
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $36.6M local sponsor pool.
- · 38,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $2.28M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is Northeast 10 Conference's market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.