← League index
CFB-D2 · Football · D-II
CFB · Division II
Index 840.00 +0.82%18 conferences161 programs17,710 modeled athletes0.6M engagement volume
Conferences
Northeast 10 Conference7 · 44.2Great Lakes Valley Conference9 · 44.0South Atlantic Conference10 · 43.7Gulf South Conference3 · 43.7Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference15 · 43.5Mountain East Conference10 · 43.5Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference1 · 43.4Great Midwest Athletic Conference10 · 43.2Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8 · 43.2Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association11 · 43.1Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference14 · 42.9Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference10 · 42.5Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association11 · 42.4Conference Carolinas7 · 42.4Lone Star Conference8 · 42.3Great American Conference12 · 42.2Great Northwest Athletic Conference2 · 41.8Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf.13 · 41.5
Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference — programs
Click any program for its full RUTS analysis — visibility layers, roster and schedule.
| Ticker | Program | Detail | RUTS | 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSM | Colorado School of Mines | NCAA D-II · CO | 44.0 | +1.3% |
| CMU | Colorado Mesa University | NCAA D-II · CO | 43.5 | +3.8% |
| CSUP | Colorado State University Pueblo | NCAA D-II · CO | 43.2 | -3.5% |
| WCU | Western Colorado University | NCAA D-II · CO | 42.8 | +3.3% |
| BHSU | Black Hills State University | NCAA D-II · SD | 42.4 | -3.2% |
| ASU | Adams State University | NCAA D-II · CO | 42.3 | +1.7% |
| FLC | Fort Lewis College | NCAA D-II · CO | 42.3 | -3.3% |
| NMHU | New Mexico Highlands University | NCAA D-II · NM | 42.1 | +3.0% |
| CSC | Chadron State College | NCAA D-II · NE | 41.4 | -3.4% |
| SDSM | South Dakota School of Mines & Technology | NCAA D-II · SD | 41.0 | -0.9% |
Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference — aggregate market economy
Every member market's business base rolled into one league score. This is the commercial ceiling the league can sell against.
League commercial economy · CMS
98 / 100
Market output
$766B
annual GDP in the footprint
Employer firms
271K
businesses that can buy inventory
Small businesses
1.1M
incl. non-employer firms
Addressable pool
$59.0M
local sponsor $ per year
CSMNCAA D-II · CO · CO$555B · 192K firms
NMHUNCAA D-II · NM · NM$135B · 49K firms
SDSMNCAA D-II · SD · SD$76B · 29K firms
Where the budget sits
Banking & insurance$9.5M
Auto & dealer groups$6.3M
Healthcare systems$5.8M
Energy & utilities$5.7M
Tech & software$5.5M
QSR & beverage$5.3M
- · NCAA D-II · CO is the commercial anchor — $555B of output and 192,437 employer firms inside the footprint.
- · Banking & insurance holds the largest slice of local budget here (16% of the pool, ~$9,488K a year) — lead the sell there.
- · 1,054,966 small businesses sit in these markets. Small-business packages are the fastest revenue to close because they need no national approval.
- · This business base is why Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference carries earnings potential beyond raw follower count.
League earning potential, market cap & fan economy
6× · vis 100.0
Annual earning potential
$24.5M
$13.6M – $44.4M
Market cap
$146.7M
$57.1M – $360.0M
Sponsorship band
$20.1M
$11.0M – $37.1M / yr
Fan economy
$7.3M
122,000 fans · $60/yr
Fan economy split
Gate & live attendance$3.0M
Merchandise & licensed product$2.5M
Digital, content & subscriptions$1.8M
- · Visibility 100.0 converts to a 25.2% capture rate against a $59.0M local sponsor pool.
- · 122,000 monetizable fans at $60/yr drive $7.32M of fan-economy revenue.
- · Capitalized at a 6x revenue multiple. Modeled estimate, not a reported valuation.
- · Every figure above is Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference's market economy priced through visibility — move the visibility score and the whole stack moves with it.